6hunter Limited

Company Registration Number: SC500848

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6hunter Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Airdrie.

Registered Address

101 MAIN STREET
CHAPELHALL
AIRDRIE
SCOTLAND
ML6 8SB

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML6 8SB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC500848

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TGH LEISURE LIMITED, active until 18 March 2015

Company Officers

  • MCGUIRE, Deborah Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1989

    48 School Street
    Chapelhall
    Airdrie
    ML6 8UH
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NjYwNTI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDk1MDkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43FEF54. Transaction: MzExOTQyMjYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43FCVV7. Transaction: MzExOTQwNTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.