Adam Brown Tennis Academy Limited

Company Registration Number: SC502956

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam Brown Tennis Academy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Stirling.

Registered Address

2 MINE ROAD
BRIDGE OF ALLAN
STIRLING
SCOTLAND
FK9 4DT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FK9 4DT

Registration Data

Company Number

SC502956

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £44,573
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £44,573
Current Liabilities £24,977
Net Current Assets £19,596
Total Net Worth £25,558

Previous Names

  • GLENEAGLES TENNIS ACADEMY LIMITED, active until 13 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Adam Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Professional Tennis Coach

    Month of birth: January 1982

    2
    Mine Road
    Bridge Of Allan
    Stirling
    FK9 4DT
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62WSRLD. Transaction: MzE3MTkwMjEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X62WSQJ6. Transaction: MzE3MTkwMTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XQBOCY. Transaction: MzE2NjI1NDMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 6 Hayford Mills Cambusbarron Stirling FK7 9PN Scotland to 2 Mine Road Bridge of Allan Stirling FK9 4DT on 26 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55P6EYO. Transaction: MzE0NzIzNzE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55HA9SW. Transaction: MzE0Njk4MjI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X458GVQ9. Transaction: MzEyMTA2NjU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X44Y8JB7. Transaction: MzEyMDkxMTgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.