3d Visions Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC507299

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d Visions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Westhill, Aberdeenshire.

Registered Address

AB32 6SY

There are 117 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB32 6SY

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 June 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities


Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

2 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 3D VISONS LTD, active until 2 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BOWEN, Glenn Austin


    Appointed on 2 June 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1992

    63 Glendale Mews
    AB11 6FP

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3Njg3MTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3MDkyMzA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 March 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S61D0QJD. Transaction: MzE3MDg3OTcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A50UI2. Transaction: MzE1MTk0NTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48PMX60. Transaction: MzEyNDM1MTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48N34IX. Transaction: MzEyNDI5Nzc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Sat, 17 Mar 2018 20:25:08 +0000