Jasmine Limited

Company Registration Number: SC511996

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jasmine Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire.

Registered Address

JASMINE HOUSE HILLVIEW ROAD
EAST TULLOS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
SCOTLAND
AB12 3HB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB12 3HB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC511996

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AB3D LTD., active until 6 September 2016

Company Officers

  • COWIE, Daniel Duncan

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: July 1976

    Jasmine House
    Hillview Road
    East Tullos Industrial Estate
    Aberdeen
    Aberdeenshire
    AB12 3HB
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S62TJ6XD. Transaction: MzE3MTgwMzU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EXH243. Transaction: MzE1Njc2MTk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DJYIYX. Transaction: MzE1NTI5NTMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4HM273K. Transaction: MzEzMjY1NjY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CRMJLE. Transaction: MzEyODExODYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.