Saral Recycling Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC512294

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

118 OCEAN DRIVE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH6 6JG

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH6 6JG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Saral Recycling Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC512294

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

1 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £39,867£0
Current Assets £38,377£46,585
of which Cash £0£46,485
Total Assets £78,244£46,585
Current Liabilities £32,701£37,402
Net Current Assets £5,676£9,183
Total Net Worth £45,543£15,464

Previous Names

  • A&L RECYCLING LTD, active until 1 November 2017

Company Officers

  • KITOVAS, Algirdas

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: May 1989

    118
    Ocean Drive
    Edinburgh
    EH6 6JG
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 04/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 16 August 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7CGBYL6. Transaction: MzIxMjI2NjUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6X0D6YW. Transaction: MzE5NDU3MDcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6ISHER2. Transaction: MzE4OTcxODE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC09. Barcode: X6ISDWY0. Transaction: MzE4OTcxNDY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 November 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6I9H9JC. Transaction: MzE4OTIwNDE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 October 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6HG0N0B. Transaction: MzE4ODIzOTcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6GHB6JC. Transaction: MzE4NzIxOTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Y0UPUG. Transaction: MzE2NjYwODUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MTg4Mjg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQIHBF. Transaction: MzE2MTg4Mjg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1OTc4MTIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 20/4 Hesperus Crossway Edinburgh EH5 1FX Scotland to 105- 107 Easter Road Edinburgh EH7 5PP on 15 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YN32ZS. Transaction: MzEzOTgyMTQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D20ZWP. Transaction: MzEyODM2Mjc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.91.185.49 Sun, 16 Dec 2018 06:39:19 +0000