3r Synergy Limited

Company Registration Number: SC513204

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3r Synergy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Glasgow, Lanarkshire.

Registered Address

APT: 0/1
165 EARL STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
G14 0DB

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G14 0DB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC513204

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 3R'S-SYNERGY LIMITED, active until 10 May 2017

Company Officers

  • VARGAYSCH, Chervago, Dr.

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: December 1963

    Apt: 0/1
    165 Earl Street
    Glasgow
    Lanarkshire
    G14 0DB
    United Kingdom

  • PAUL-OKOH, Adetoun Folushade

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2015

    Resigned on 8 April 2016

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Diversity Manager

    Month of birth: October 1962

    Apt: 0/1
    165 Earl Street
    Glasgow
    Lanarkshire
    G14 0DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67M0CM3. Transaction: MzE3NzA4MDc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X664I83V. Transaction: MzE3NTQ3ODYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWXVS2. Transaction: MzE1NTYwNDU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Adetoun Folushade Paul-Okoh as a director on 8 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54J7L00. Transaction: MzE0NjAxODYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DUL805. Transaction: MzEyOTA1NzU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.