Adelphi Consultants LLP

Company Registration Number: SO304297

Limited Liability Partnership for Scotland

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adelphi Consultants LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 25 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen, Aberdeen.

Registered Address

19 ADELPHI
ABERDEEN
ABERDEEN
UNITED KINGDOM
AB11 5BL

There are 38 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB11 5BL

Registration Data

Company Number

SO304297

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for Scotland

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • MARTIN CONSULTANTS LLP, active until 1 August 2013

Company Officers

  • KEANE, Robert Anthony

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 February 2013

     

    Month of birth: April 1956

    19
    Adelphi
    Adelphi Business Centre
    Aberdeen
    Aberdeenshire
    AB11 5BL
    Uk

  • MARTIN, Mary Catherine

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 25 February 2013

     

    Month of birth: March 1958

    19
    Adelphi
    Adelphi Business Centre
    Aberdeen
    Aberdeenshire
    AB11 5BL
    Uk

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2016 Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X56N30IW. Transaction: MzE0ODExNDg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 December 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4LF7XYX. Transaction: MzEzNjU4NjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 19 Adelphi Adelphi Business Centre Aberdeen AB11 5BL to 19 Adelphi Aberdeen Aberdeen AB11 5BL on 15 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X47EV4CP. Transaction: MzEyMzE4MDI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 May 2015 Annual return made up to 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X47EURB7. Transaction: MzEyMzE3NzYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 May 2015 Registered office address changed from R & a House Blackburn Business Park Blackburn Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB21 0PS to 19 Adelphi Adelphi Business Centre Aberdeen AB11 5BL on 14 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X47EURDO. Transaction: MzEyMzE3NzU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3LDLY4Z. Transaction: MzExMjAyMjY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2014 Annual return made up to 25 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X33VMI69. Transaction: MzA5NjM3MzAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2DR3RVT. Transaction: MzA4MjU3NDU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: S22U86JR. Transaction: MzA3MzQ0NzE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.