Abingworth CCD General Partner LLP

Company Registration Number: SO305376

Limited Liability Partnership for Scotland

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 9WJ

There are 4333 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 9WJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abingworth CCD General Partner LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 4 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SO305376

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for Scotland

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

4 June 2016

Returns Next Due

2 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,651£1,379
of which Cash £2,546£1,173
Total Assets £2,651£1,379
Current Liabilities £41,881£10,000
Net Current Assets £-39,230£-8,621
Total Net Worth £-39,230£-8,621

Previous Names

  • ABINGWORTH PCD GENERAL PARTNER LLP, active until 24 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.240.143 Thu, 23 Jan 2020 13:37:35 +0000